Team

Professors

Dr. Suresh G.

B. Tech. (Electrical Engineering), M. Tech. (Industrial Engineering & Management), Ph.D. (Industrial Engineering & Management)

Dr. Mohanan M.

M.Sc. (Applied Mathematics), M.A. (Rural Development), M. Phil. (Futures Studies), Ph. D. (Rural Development)

Dr. Sabu R. L.

B. Tech. (Industrial Engineering), MBA (Operations Management) M. Tech. (Industrial Engineering), Ph. D. (Management Studies)

Associate Professors​

Mr. Biju S. Narayan

B. Tech. (Mechanical Engineering), M. Tech. (Industrial Engineering)

Mr. Riyas K. Basheer

B. Tech. (Industrial Engineering), MBA (HR & Marketing)

Mr. Anil P. G.

M. A. (Economics), MBA (Finance and HR), M.A. (Psychology), LLB, PG Diploma in Journalism, PG Diploma in Counselling Psychology

Mr. Varghese K.

M. Com. (Finance), MBA (Finance), PG Diploma in Health and Hospital Administration

Dr. S. Lakshmi

B. Sc. (Agriculture), M.Sc. (Agricultural Extension), Ph. D. (Agricultural Extension)

Assistant Professor​

Mr. Jyothiraj B.G.

M. Tech. (Industrial Engineering), MBA (HR & Marketing)

Adjunct Faculty

Prof. Hitesh Bhatt

Visiting Professor

Bachelor's degree (Textile Sciences and Engineering),Master's degree (Engineering/Industrial Management), FDP

Dr. M. N. Pradeep Kumar

Emeritus Professor​

B. Tech. (Mechanical Engineering),
M. Tech. (Industrial Engineering),
MBA (Production & Operations),
Ph. D. (Management)

K. Padmakumar

Chair Professor of Practice

B.Tech.(Mechanical Engineering),
M. Phil. (Futures Studies)

Consultants

Jayakumar S.

Lead Consultant

BSc Engineering Civil, PG Diploma in Management

Indirakumari V. G.

Principal Consultant


BSc Engineering Civil

Raveendran J.

Principal Consultant


BSc Engineering Civil

Ajith Chacko

Principal Consultant

M.A (English Literature), P.G. Diploma in Journalism, M.B.A

R. Krishnamoorthy

Senior Consultant


Diploma in Civil Engineering

Stephenson

Senior Consultant


HR & Admin

Xavier C. Chennattucherry

Senior Consultant

PG (Rural Management, XISS)

Manoj George Kadakampally, SPP

Consultant Certified Strategic Planning Professional (Canada)

MBA-IIMK, Lead Assessor-QMS, B.E (Industrial Electronics), PGD HRM

S. Manikantan

Consultant




BTech (Civil)

Dr. Anoopa Narayanan

Senior Consultant

Ph. D (Management), MBA (International Business) MSc. (Applied Psychology), ISO Lead Auditor (CQI-IRCA Certified)

Sarojam D.

Consultant

BA Economics, PG Diploma ( Journalism & Mass Communication), IETEC (Computer Programming)

Jubair K. V.

Junior Consultant

Master of Social Work

Sunil Kumar S. T.

Junior Consultant

BA (English Literature),
MA (Sociology), Diploma in Junior Health Inspector, Diploma in Computer Application

Shameem P.

Junior Consultant

B. Tech(Industrial Engineering)

Faculty Associates​

Sunil Kumar S. P.

BBA (Finance), MSW (Development Social Work Practices)

Suradh K. Surendran

B. Tech. (Mechanical Engineering), M. Tech. (Industrial Engineering)

Research & Development​

Prem Prasanth

Research Associate

B. Tech. (Information Technology), MBA (Operations & Marketing)

Anjana S.

Research Associate

B.A. (Economics), M. Sc. (Economics), M. Phil. (Economics)

Arundhathi Chandran

Senior Research Associate

BA (English), MSW (Human Resource Management), M.Phil (Management and Labour Studies)

Anu Ann James

Research Executive

B.A (Sociology), MSW (Community Development), PG Diploma (Corporate Social Reaponsibilty)

Aman Zacharia

Research Executive

MA (Development Studies)

Project Implementation​

Rajesh B.

Project Officer

BSc (Botany), MSc (Biotechnology), PG Diploma(Multimedia and Desktop Publishing), PG Diploma in Agricultural Marketing Management

Gopika Surendran

Project Executive

MCA

General Administration​

V. Harikumar

Administrative Officer

BA, LLB, DCA

Sumadevi V.

PA to Director

B.Com, Diploma in Commercial Practice (DCP)

Finance

Shruthi Haridas

Finance Officer

CA (Inter), M. Com.

Swathi V. R.

Accounts Administrator

CA (Inter), B. Com.

Abhilash S.

Accounts Assistant

M.Com

Abhilash B.

Accounts Assistant

M.Com

Human Resources​

Niranjana S.

HR Executive

B.Com Computer Application, PGDM ( HR and Marketing)

Training and Development​

Aruna R. P.

Training Executive

BA (English), MA (Life Skills Education and Psychology)

Library​

Bibina C.B

Assistant Librarian

BSc (Physics & Computer Application), MLISc

Information Technology​

Jasar K. K.

System Administrator

Diploma in Computer Technology

Front Office​

Aswany Sivan S. G.

Front Office Executive cum Program Assistant

BCA, Diploma in computerised Financial Management

Documentation

Beenarani N. P.

Typist

B.com, DCA( Diploma in Computer Application), DTP English and Malayalam,Type Writing English higher, Malayalam lower

Rajani J. S.

Typist

M.com Finance, DTP, DCFA, Type Writing English higher Malayalam lower KGTE Word Processing

Support Staff

Varadarajan A.

Clerical Assistant

N. Sajikumar

Driver cum Operator

S. Jayakumar

Driver